▼ International Mathematics Competition for University Students

  • 1999
    • Eaman Eftekhary
      Grand First Prize
    • Hadi Salmasian
      First Prize
    • Mohsen Bahramgiri
      First Prize
    • Fatemeh Rizi
      Third Prize
  • 2000
    • Kasra Alishahi
      First Prize
    • Morteza Firoozabad Fotouhi
      First Prize
    • Masood Aryapoor
      First Prize
    • Fateme Sadat Nabavi
      Second Prize
    • Arash Nekoei
      Third Prize
    • Mahdad Khatirinejad Fard
      Third Prize
  • 2001
    • Salman Abolfath Beigi
      First Prize
    • Javad Ebrahimi-Boroojeni
      Second Prize
    • Maryam Saeedi
      Second Prize
    • Faezeh Raiee
      Second Prize
    • Hamid Reza Dorbidi
      Third Prize
    • Amir Mohammadi
      Third Prize
    • Hoda Bidkhori
      Third Prize
    • Khosro Monsef-Shokri
      Honourable Mention
  • 2002
    • Salman Abolfathe Beikidezfuli
      First Prize
    • Amin Aminzadeh Gohari
      First Prize
    • Javad Ebrahimi Boroojeni
      First Prize
    • Mehdi Tavakol
      Second Prize
    • Majid Hadian-Jazi
      Second Prize
    • Hoda Bidkhori
      Second Prize
    • Ali Shourideh
      Second Prize
    • Seyed Ali Madanizadeh
      Third Prize
  • 2003
    • Mohsen Sharifi Tabar
      First Prize
    • Ali Shourideh
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Farajzadeh Tehrani
      First Prize
    • Armin Morabbi
      Second Prize
    • Mohammad Mahdi Keramati Tavallayi
      Second Prize
    • Behzad Khazaie
      Second Prize
    • Mehdi Tavakol
      Second Prize
    • Payam Valadkhan
      Third Prize
  • 2004
    • Mohammadmahdi Keramatitavallayi
      First Prize
    • Iman Setayesh
      First Prize
    • Mir Omid Haji Mirsadeghi
      First Prize
    • Armin Morabbi
      First Prize
    • Salman Abolfathe
      First Prize
    • Javad Ebrahimi Boroojeni
      First Prize
    • Payam Valad Kham
      Second Prize
    • Behnam Torabi
      Third Prize
  • 2005
    • Team Rank
      8th
    • Mohammad Hosain Mousavi
      First Prize
    • Iman Setayesh
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Abbas Rezaei
      First Prize
    • Behnam Torabi
      First Prize
    • Ahmad Peivandi
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Farajzadeh Tehrani
      Second Prize
    • Mir-Omid Haji-Mirsadeghi
      Second Prize
    • Mohammad Safdari
      Second Prize
  • 2006
    • Team Rank
      3th
    • Mohammad Gharakhani
      Grand First Prize
    • Ali Khezeli
      First Prize
    • Ali Akbar Daemi
      First Prize
    • Ahmad Peivandi Karizbodaghi
      First Prize
    • Mostafa Einollahzadeh Samadi
      First Prize
    • Omid Hatami Varzaneh
      First Prize
    • Erfan Salavati
      Second Prize
    • Behzad Mehrdad
      Honourable Mention
  • 2007
    • Team Rank
      3th
    • Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari
      First Prize
    • Ali Akbar Daemi
      First Prize
    • Erfan Salavati
      First Prize
    • Naser Talebi-zadeh Sardari
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Gharakhani
      First Prize
    • Roozbeh Farhoudi
      First Prize
    • Behzad Mehrdad
      Second Prize
    • Sam Nariman
      Third Prize
  • 2008
    • Team Rank
      3th
    • Mostafa Einollahzadeh Samadi
      First Prize
    • Ali Khezeli
      First Prize
    • Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari
      First Prize
    • Jaber Zarezadeh
      First Prize
    • Behzad Mehrdad
      First Prize
    • Omid Hatami Varzaneh
      First Prize
    • Seyed Jalil Kazemitabar AmirKolaei
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Javad Moghaddam Zadeh
      Third Prize
  • 2009
    • Team Rank
      5th
    • Khashayar Filom
      First Prize
    • Naser Talebizadeh Sardari
      First Prize
    • Seyed Jalil Kazemitabar Amirkolaei
      First Prize
    • Emad Nasrollahpour Samam
      Second Prize
    • Mohammad-Sadegh Zamani
      Third Prize
  • 2010
    • Team Rank
      9th
    • Seyedhesam Firouzi
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Reza Takapoui
      First Prize
    • Milad Bakhshizadeh
      First Prize
    • Hossein Karkeh Abadi
      Third Prize
    • Emad Nasrollahpoursamami
      Certificate
  • 2011
    • Team Rank
      7th
    • Amir Sepehri
      First Prize
    • Mohammad Mahdi Yazdi
      First Prize
    • Nima Hamidi
      First Prize
    • Shayan Dashmiz
      Second Prize
    • Saeed Hadikhanloo
      Second Prize
    • Mohammad Hossein Shafinia
      Third Prize
    • Mohammad Ali Karami
      Third Prize
  • 2012
    • Team Rank
      8th
    • Mohammad Pedramfar
      First Prize
    • Mohyeddin Motevasel
      First Prize
    • Masoud Shafaei Abr
      First Prize
    • Ahmad Reza Haj Saeedi Sadegh
      Second Prize
    • Soheil Nemati Haji
      Second Prize
    • Khashayar Sartipi
      Third Prize
  • 2013
    • Team Rank
      7th
    • Sahand Seif Nashri
      First Prize
    • Aydin Yousefzadeh
      First Prize
    • Modjtaba Shokrian Zini
      First Prize
    • Hesameddin Rajabzadehestahbanati
      Second Prize
    • Amir Hossein Gorzi
      Second Prize
    • Amirmasoud Geevechi
      Third Prize
  • 2014
    • Team Rank
      18th
    • Mina Dalirrooyfard
      First Prize
    • Pedram Safaee
      First Prize
    • Mojtaba Tefagh
      Third Prize
    • Mahed Abroshan
      Third Prize
    • Morteza Soltanpour
      Third Prize
    • Mohammadhassan Golmohammadian
      Third Prize
  • 2015
    • Team Rank
      8th
    • Pooya Honaryar
      First Prize
    • Tina Torkaman
      First Prize
    • Mohammadamin Nejatbakhshesfahani
      First Prize
    • Hassan Gharehdaghi
      Secoend Prize
    • Seyed Mohammad Hossein Seyed Salehi
      Secoend Prize
    • Amir Hossein Ekhlasi
      Secoend Prize
  • 2016
    • Team Rank
      9th
    • Shayan Gholami
      First Prize
    • Alireza Fallah
      First Prize
    • Ehsan Asadi
      First Prize
    • Abolfazl Najafian
      Secoend Prize
    • Alireza Ataei
      Third Prize
    • Mojtaba Abdolmaleki
      Seyed Alireza Tavakoli
      Ali Partofar
       

       

       
      Third Prize
      Third Prize
      Third Prize